Team Names & Squads of PokerStars India Zooter International School Dad’s Tournament Season 2.0

In a one of its kind tournament specially created for Dads who are often busy with their various professional and personal commitments, Zooter International School Dad’s tournament Season 2 will be quite a break for the busy fathers. 

Before the tournament begins, it’s important to know the team layouts and squads and here we list all the Team divided in 4 groups along with the full squads.

Teams-Group A

  1. AVM Yodhas
  2. USGS Warriors
  3. CNMS Rising Strikers
  4. OIS Blasters

Group B

  1. Fazlani United
  2. BD Royals
  3. Jns Jaguars
  4. Mystic Jaguars

Group C

  1. BD Smashers
  2. CNMS Super Strikers
  3. AIS Sparks
  4. Mount Litera

Group D

  1. OIS Tigers
  2. Camp Warriors
  3. DIAS Aces
  4. Camp Rangers

_________________________________________________ 

SQUADS

AVM YODHAS Team

  1. Gautam S. Patki
  2. Amit Manubarwala
  3. Javeed Siddiqui
  4. Chetan Kapoor
  5. Vimal Bhandari
  6. Amar Kotian
  7. Samir Kaul
  8. Vikas Singh
  9. Adhish Goray
  10. Tushar Shinde
  11. Mahesh Biyani
  12. Harsh Parekh
  13. Gurvineet Singh
  14. Nilay Shah
  15. sivanandan
  16. Hiten Sanghvi

______________________________________

BD Royals

  1. Atit shah
  2. Rishabh Shah
  3. Ankkit Bansal
  4. Saurabh Jhaveri
  5. Sumeet Gupta
  6. Shreyans Shah
  7. Haresh Adnani
  8. Vineet Nalawalla
  9. Sumit Kapoor
  10. Karan Doshi
  11. Rajiv Bohra
  12. Binoy Dharia
  13. Kumar Adnani
  14. Rajiv Hingoo
  15. Ankit Shah

_______________________________________

 BD Smashers Squad

  1. Karan rastogi
  2. Nikhil Singhi
  3. Tej Contractor
  4. Ambish Shah
  5. Krunal Soni
  6. Prasidh Sakaria
  7. Ashwin Shete
  8. Mohit chaturvedi
  9. Niraj Parikh
  10. Kiran Mahtani
  11. Kunal Shah
  12. Shamit Desai
  13. Anand Vaghani
  14. Varun Godha
  15. Suchit Shah
  16. Harmeet Sahney

 ____________________________________

Camp Rangers Squad

  1. Harshvardhan Roongta
  2. Sudarshan Roongta
  3. Anish bhansali
  4. Mukund Jalan
  5. Sushil Kumar sanghvi
  6. Vishal Shah
  7. Jitin Nanda
  8. Dhruv Mehra
  9. Deval Mehta
  10. Nishit Shah
  11. Rahul Pandey
  12. Anuj Goyal
  13. Amish Dani
  14. Amish shah
  15. Aditya Maheshwari

_______________________________________

Camp Warriors Squad

  1. Harish Mehta
  2. Kaushal Parikh
  3. Sangram Singh
  4. Mahendra Sanghvi
  5. Amar Mangrulkar
  6. Jignesh Shah
  7. Ayushman Sharma
  8. Richard Barretto
  9. Jothi Krishnan
  10. Kalpesh Shah
  11. Ashutosh Sharma
  12. Asheesh Bansal
  13. Dipesh Sanghvi
  14. Nikhil Kothari
  15. Mustufa Eran
  16. Farhan Patel
  17. Yogendra Vora

______________________________________

DIAS ACES

  1. GAUTAM ASUDANI
  2. ROHAN SHAH
  3. RABINDRA JHUNJHUNWALA
  4. KALP PARIKH
  5. CHIRAG PAREKH
  6. VINIT SHETH
  7. NISHANT FADIA
  8. ANAND VILAYANUR
  9. SRIKANTH CHAKKA
  10. SIDHDHARTH GOPALKRISHNAN
  11. SARANG JHAVERI
  12. BHOUMICK VAIDYA
  13. VIRAL MEHTA
  14. VIKRAM RAMCHAND
  15. KUMAR SINGHEE
  16. BIRAJ DESAI

____________________________________

Fazlani United Squad

  1. Abdul Latheef
  2. Abhishek Ranka
  3. Dhrumal Parikh
  4. Roopesh Khandke
  5. Shams Lakhani
  6. Maheshwar Patel
  7. Alif Makani
  8. Anees Adenwala
  9. Fahim Thakur
  10. Kunal Todarwal
  11. Ahmed Motiwala
  12. Kunal Bhatia
  13. Yusuf Patel
  14. Samad Motorwala
  15. Salman Attarwala
  16. Wajid Motorwala

 ______________________________________

JNS JAGUARS

  1. Atul Ganeriwal
  2. Bakhhtyar Irani
  3. Jeetinder Diwan
  4. Viral Amin
  5. Hemal Chitalia
  6. Pratik Chitalia
  7. Vivek Manchanda
  8. Ashish Siroya
  9. Rohit Saraf
  10. Keyur Shah
  11. Shantanu Agasti
  12. Jairaj Bisht
  13. Jay Pandya
  14. Jimmy Shah
  15. Sanjiv Zaveri
  16. Vikas Linga
  17. Manmeeet Gulati

___________________________________

MYSTIC JAGUARS

  1. Kapil Arora
  2. Gurmeet Singh Ahuja
  3. Kunal Jhaveri
  4. Mehul Shah
  5. Jesal Thakkar
  6. Sunit Morajee
  7. Shamin Karbhari
  8. Chintu Kataria
  9. Sameer Shetty
  10. Samar Kagalwalla
  11. Manish Parekh
  12. Hitesh Patel
  13. Manoje Biddvai
  14. Ashish Chakravati
  15. Shobhan Parekh
  16. Shreyas Desai
  17. Vishal Majumdar
  18. Abhishek Talwar
  19. Milin Parekh

______________________________________

OIS BLASTERS

  1. Manuj Gupta
  2. Anant Jain
  3. Anal Patwa
  4. Amardeep Singh Bindra
  5. Mayank Agarwal
  6. Vinod Lund
  7. Pratik Sanghavi
  8. Prem Ramchandani
  9. Rajan Chhibber
  10. Apurva Vora
  11. Rishi Pilani
  12. Gautam Manocha
  13. Gaurav Rana
  14. Anshul Lodha
  15. Piyush Patel
  16. Ravi Tiwari

_________________________________

OIS TIGERS

  1. Nishant Shah
  2. Siddharth Bihani
  3. Yash Jaiswal
  4. Abhishek Dutt
  5. Ankit Machhar
  6. Ajit Virwani
  7. Mukund Dhondge
  8. Navin Rupani
  9. Anuj Gupta
  10. Nitesh Bhasin
  11. Punit Gambir
  12. Varun Gambhir
  13. Vicky Sujan
  14. Karan Bakshi
  15. Siddharth Gambhir

_________________________________

CNMS Rising Strikers

  1. Chintan Killawalla
  2. Chirag Joshi
  3. Hemang Mehta
  4. Jatin Mehta
  5. Jigar Shah
  6. Kapil Makwana
  7. Kedar Ranade
  8. Mihir Shah
  9. Niraj Jain
  10. Nirav Darji
  11. Nirmit Shah
  12. Pinank Shah
  13. Pranav Shah
  14. Rohit Durai
  15. Rushabh Shah
  16. Vishal Patil
  17. Samir Bhansali
  18. Ankit Parekh

_________________________________

CNMS Super Strikers

  1. Amil Desai
  2. Amol Sisodiya
  3. Aziz Pirani
  4. Divyesh Kharade
  5. Himanshu Parekh
  6. Jash Dharod
  7. Jayesh bhai
  8. Mayur Gala
  9. Mittal Joshi
  10. Neerav Khapra
  11. Nitin Porwal
  12. Raj Gogate
  13. Santosh Manjarekar
  14. Tarun Jain
  15. Tejas Mehta
  16. Urmil Visara
  17. Vikrant Shinde
  18. Viraj Gandhi

_________________________________

Mount Litera Mustangs

  1. Mayur Luthria
  2. Hiren Kakad
  3. Neil Dhankani
  4. Shreepad Khedekar
  5. Kaustav Ganguly
  6. Alok Shah
  7. Bankim Gogri
  8. Paras Shah
  9. Mohammad Saleem
  10. Abdul Qadir Rangwala
  11. Shwetal Sakaria
  12. Anuj Rathi
  13. Pradnesh Warke
  14. Puneet Makkad

_____________________________________

AIS SPARKS

  1. Aazaz Khan
  2. Abhishek Jhaveri
  3. Niraj Bajaj
  4. Neville Tata
  5. Rajesh Saluja
  6. Saahil Bhatia
  7. Ankush Bhan
  8. Yash Goenka
  9. Viswamitra Hariharan
  10. Harmeet Singh Chawla
  11. Nihar Gala
  12. Aditya Jain
  13. Samr Calcutawala
  14. Nikhil Nachani
  15. Vikesh Bhutani
  16. Mukul Mehra
  17. Suneer Kotian
  18. Deepak Ramachandra
  19. Aseem Gandhi
  20. Aditya Saraf
  21. Gaurav Goel

____________________________________

Utpal Warriors

  1. ANKIT SHAH
  2. MINESH SHAH
  3. KALPESH MEHTA
  4. ASGAR KHAN
  5. RAVI KAPOOR
  6. VISHAL MERWANA
  7. JINEN SHAH
  8. RITESH KOTHARI
  9. SID
  10. SHAKTI KAPOOR
  11. HARDIK
  12. KAMESH SHAH
  13. KUNAL LAKHANI

 

The title brand partner for this edition is Poker Stars

PokerStars India, is a place where one will find more tournaments and games than any other poker site in the world, with industry-leading 24/7 support, secure deposits, fast withdrawals, and award-winning software.
This is where champions are born, and you could be next. You’ll also find rules and hand rankings for Texas Hold’em, Omaha and other poker games. Practice your skills with Play Money or join real money games. There’s no better place to learn and play poker, on www.pokerstars.in

Radio Partner

Fever 104 where they will announce time to time about the team’s scores and progress of the tournament.  

Check them out on their fb page@Feverfm

Equipment Partner

NAS (New Ahmedabad Sports) NAS is a renowned cricket brand based in South Mumbai at Dhobi Talao while they also have a branch in Mulund opposite Mulund Gymkhana.  For the uninitiated, NAS is one of the oldest sports stores in Mumbai dealing in various types of sports equipment, cricket equipment, sports shoes and sportswear. 

Visit their WebsiteNasindia.co

Clothing PartnerVirat Sportswear

Satv SoapsSatv soaps are handcrafted creations of purest ingredients treated with traditional techniques of soap making. They are mindfully curated recipes applied to small production batches with utmost focus on quality. Natural, preservative free, colour free and customised to suit different skin types, Satv is the answer to all your soapy needs!

Check them out on Facebook-@saopsbysanya

  • All dads will be representing their respective school children.
  • Minimum age criteria-33
  • Tournament duration-2 months
  • Teams-16
  • Format-T20
  • Finals to be held outside Mumbai.